Latest News: 15/05: Two Northerns Umpires to FIH Pro Series Read news

Latest News

15/05: Two Northerns Umpires to FIH Pro Series

Read news

Next Event: 20 May 2019 : Varsity Cup (Women) . Calendar

Next Event

20 May 2019 : Varsity Cup (Women)

Calendar

Updates: 25/05: Logs & Results 25/05: Fixtures 23/05: Umpire Allocations

Latest Updates

25/05:
Logs & Results

25/05:
Fixtures

23/05:
Umpire Allocations

Umpiring Allocations

Northerns is currently the only provincial association in South African hockey that allocates umpires to all club league matches, and have been doing so for many years.  On this page we publish the names of umpires allocated to upcoming club league matches.  Please check this page regularly as changes do occur and are updated here.

Last update: 23 May 09:25.

Date Day Time Gender League Teams Venue Umpires
25/05Sa14:30WomenThirdOA Cubs Grey
Chippas 3
CornwallAndré jr Kachelhoffer
Angelique Furstenburg
25/05Sa14:30WomenFourthPHSOB 1
OA Cubs Silver
HatfieldMark Carson
Tani Kachelhoffer
25/05Sa14:30WomenPremierTuks 1
Harlequins 1
TuksKathleen Faling
Cailen-Ann Luis
25/05Sa14:30WomenFourthTUT 2
OA Cubs Blue
TUTNicole Barnard
Bronwyne Logtenberg
25/05Sa14:30WomenThirdTUT 1
Harlequins 3
Tyger ValleyAndré Kachelhoffer
Leandri Smith
25/05Sa15:00WomenSecondOA 3
OA Cubs A
St Alban'sJohannes Conradie
Gerrit Faling
25/05Sa16:00WomenSecondOA 2
Chippas 2
CornwallAndré jr Kachelhoffer
Angelique Furstenburg
25/05Sa16:00WomenFourthHarlequins 4
PHSOB 2
HatfieldMark Carson
Dané de Witt
25/05Sa16:00WomenSecondTuks 3
Denbeys 1
TuksTessa van der Sandt
Kgothatso Maboea
25/05Sa16:00WomenSecondTuks 4
Harlequins 2
Tyger ValleyAndré Kachelhoffer
Leandri Smith
25/05Sa16:30WomenPremierPukke 1
OA 1
St Alban'sJohannes Conradie
Gerrit Faling
25/05Sa17:30WomenFourthAffies B
Harlequins Youth 1
HatfieldMark Carson
Dané de Witt
25/05Sa17:30WomenThirdNova 1
Rustenburg 1
SouthdownsKruschev Kasiram
Robbie Johnson
25/05Sa17:30WomenFifthHarlequins 5
Denbeys 2
Tyger ValleyAndré Kachelhoffer
Arista Bornman
25/05Sa18:00MenPremierPukke 1
OA 2
St Alban'sFranco Olivier
Gershwin Reid
25/05Sa19:00WomenPremierAffies A
Tuks Youth
HatfieldDané de Witt
Etienne Meintjes
25/05Sa19:00WomenFifthNova 2
Harlequins Youth 2
Tyger ValleyJace De Almeida
Arista Bornman
25/05Sa19:30MenPremierOA 1
Tuks 2
St Alban'sKirk Mendoza
Gershwin Reid
26/05Su09:00MenFourthHarlequins 4
Nova 3
TUTMarius Spies
Nicole Barnard
26/05Su09:30WomenFifthOA Masters
DDHC 1
St Alban'sJonathan Twigg
Jacques Vosloo
26/05Su10:30MenSecondTuks 4
Chippas 2
SouthdownsMarco Ackermann
André Kachelhoffer
26/05Su10:30WomenThirdOA 4
Tuks Youth Stripe
TuksBronwyne Logtenberg
André jr Kachelhoffer
26/05Su10:30MenThirdPHSOB 1
Nova 1
TUTMarius Spies
Johan Muller
26/05Su11:00MenSecondOA Colts A
OA 4
St Alban'sFrancois Kotze
Chris Gerber
26/05Su12:00MenThirdTUT 2
Chippas 3
SouthdownsMarco Ackermann
Nicole Barnard
26/05Su12:00MenFourthTuks Youth
OA Colts Blue
TuksHannes Swart
Janhendrik Steenkamp
26/05Su12:00MenFourthNova 2
DDHC 2
TUTJohan Muller
Robbie Johnson
26/05Su12:30MenThirdHarlequins 3
OA Colts Grey
St Alban'sFranco Olivier
Jacques Vosloo
26/05Su13:30MenPremierChippas 1
TUT 1
SouthdownsMichelle Joubert
Etienne Meintjes
26/05Su13:30MenPremierTuks 1
Tuks 3
TuksDalen Mmako
Johannes Conradie
26/05Su13:30MenThirdHarlequins 2
DDHC 1
TUTCaswell Chiloane
Robbie Johnson
26/05Su15:00WomenPremierPukke 1
Harlequins 1
SouthdownsTessa van der Sandt
Almay van der Linde
26/05Su15:00MenFourthPHSOB 2
Nova Stars
TUTCaswell Chiloane
Robbie Johnson
30/05Th19:30WomenPremierChippas 1
Tuks 2
TuksTBC
TBC
31/05Fr19:30MenPremierOA 1
TUT 1
St Alban'sDarren Hubach
Gershwin Reid
31/05Fr19:30WomenThirdTuks Youth Stripe
Harlequins 3
TuksJohannes Conradie
Nicole Barnard