Latest News: 15/05: Two Northerns Umpires to FIH Pro Series Read news

Latest News

15/05: Two Northerns Umpires to FIH Pro Series

Read news

Next Event: 18-21 July 2019 : Premier Hockey League... Calendar

Next Event

18-21 July 2019 : Premier Hockey League [Randburg] - Download Fixtures

Calendar

Updates: 18/07: Umpire Allocations 18/07: Fixtures 18/07: League Structure

Latest Updates

18/07:
Umpire Allocations

18/07:
Fixtures

18/07:
League Structure

Umpiring Allocations

Northerns is currently the only provincial association in South African hockey that allocates umpires to all club league matches, and we have been doing so for many years.  On this page we publish the names of umpires allocated to upcoming club league matches.  Please check this page regularly as changes do occur and are updated here.

Last update: 18 July 11:00.

Date Day Time Gender League Teams Venue Umpires
20/07Sa14:30WomenThirdPHSOB 1
Affies B
Boys HighJohan Muller
Johannes Conradie
20/07Sa14:30WomenFouth AHarlequins 4
DDHC 1
SouthdownsAndré Kachelhoffer
Marné Loots
20/07Sa14:30WomenSecondNova 1
Tuks Youth Stripe
TUTCaswell Chiloane
Angelique Furstenburg
20/07Sa14:30WomenReserveHarlequins 2
Tuks 3
Tyger ValleyMignon Klopper
Cailen-Ann Luis
20/07Sa15:00WomenThirdOA 4
Chippas 3
St Alban'sSamantha Dunn
Tessa van der Sandt
20/07Sa16:00WomenFourth BPHSOB 2
OA Cubs Silver
Boys HighHannes Swart
Johannes Conradie
20/07Sa16:00WomenThirdOA Cubs Grey
Harlequins Youth 1
SouthdownsAndré Kachelhoffer
Evan Baillie
20/07Sa16:00WomenSecondDenbeys 1
TUT 1
TUTCaswell Chiloane
Angelique Furstenburg
20/07Sa16:00WomenThirdHarlequins 3
OA Cubs Blue
Tyger ValleyMignon Klopper
Cailen-Ann Luis
20/07Sa16:30WomenFourth ADenbeys 2
OA Masters
St Alban'sMichael Petzer
Marné Loots
20/07Sa17:30WomenFourth BHarlequins Youth 2
Nova 2
SouthdownsGerrit Faling
André jr Kachelhoffer
20/07Sa18:00MenThird BOA Colts Blue
DDHC 2
St Alban'sTessa van der Sandt
Ruan Janse van Vuuren
20/07Sa19:00WomenFourth BHarlequins 5
Nova 3
SouthdownsLaythen Vrey
André jr Kachelhoffer
20/07Sa19:30WomenSecondOA 3
OA Cubs A
St Alban'sJurie Human
Doné Joubert
21/07Su09:00MenThird BTUT 2
Harlequins 2
TUTCaswell Chiloane
Robbie Johnson
21/07Su09:30MenReservePukke 1
OA 2
St Alban'sChris Gerber
Gershwin Reid
21/07Su10:30WomenSecondChippas 2
Rustenburg 1
SouthdownsGerrit Faling
Marco Ackermann
21/07Su10:30MenReserveTUT 1
Harlequins 1
TUTCaswell Chiloane
Robbie Johnson
21/07Su11:00MenThird BNova 2
PHSOB 2
Boys HighLeandri Smith
Hannes Swart
21/07Su11:00MenSecondWitbank 1
OA Colts Grey
St Alban'sFrancois Kotze
Gershwin Reid
21/07Su12:00MenSecondRustenburg 1
Chippas 2
SouthdownsGerrit Faling
Marco Ackermann
21/07Su12:00MenSecondDDHC 1
Nova 1
TUTLazarus Maribe
Dané De Witt
21/07Su12:00MenThird ATuks Youth
Harlequins 4
Tyger ValleyAndré jr Kachelhoffer
Jurie Human
21/07Su12:30MenSecondOA 4
Chippas 3
St Alban'sChrisna Swanepoel
Jace de Almeida
21/07Su13:30MenThird ANova Stars
Nova 3
TUTLazarus Maribe
Dané De Witt
21/07Su13:30MenThird APHSOB 1
Harlequins 3
Tyger ValleyAndré Kachelhoffer
Jurie Human
26/07Fr19:30WomenReserveHarlequins 2
Tuks 3
TuksChrisna Swanepoel
Marné Loots