Latest News: 12/11: New SA Women's Coach Read news

Latest News

12/11: New SA Women's Coach

Read news

Next Event: 28-16 December 2018 : Men's World Cup [... Calendar

Next Event

28-16 December 2018 : Men's World Cup [Bhubaneswar, India] - Argentina, Australia, Belgium, Canada, China, England, France, Germany, India, Ireland, Malaysia, Netherlands, New Zealand, Pakistan, South Africa, Spain

Calendar

Updates: 07/11: Coach Courses 26/10: Vacancies 17/10: Junior Indoor

Latest Updates

07/11:
Coach Courses

26/10:
Vacancies

17/10:
Junior Indoor

Northerns Senior Teams

The Northerns Senior teams are the pinnacle of the sport in our part of the world.  Our teams are regulars in the medal matches at inter-provincial tournaments (IPTs) annually and we regularly have Northerns players in national teams.

Senior Men's Teams for 2018
A TeamB Team
Estiaan Kriek (Tuks)
Sizwe Mthembu (Tuks)
Onke Letuka (Tuks)
Tim Guise-Brown (OA)
Mitchell Currie (Tuks)
Le-Neal Jackson (OA)
Tyson Dlungwana (OA)
Peabo Lembethe (Tuks)
Nicholas Pio (Tuks)
Tim Halle (Tuks)
Dirk van der Spuy (OA)
Steven Paulo (Tuks)
Amkelwe Letuka (OA)
Keagan de Castro (Tuks)
Tevin Kok (OA)
Bryce Tullis (Tuks)
Cody van Breeman (Tuks)
Christiaan Kriek(Tuks)
Chad Uys (Chippas)
Edrich van der Walt (OA)
Ephraim Chiloane (TUT)
Guy Terry (Tuks)
Jared Goa (Tuks)
Nicholas Church (Tuks)
Michael Hesse (Chippas)
Madoda Mzaza (OA)
Cameron Jacobsz (Tuks)
Masilo Mokoena (TUT)
Thuli Bodiba (Chippas)
Thomas Wilson (Chippas)
Ashley Kemp (Tuks)
Callum Brown (Tuks)
Travis Jutronich (Tuks)
Zander Taljaard (Tuks)
Keagan du Preez (Tuks)
Francois Janse van Rensburg (Tuks)
Head CoachHead Coach
Krinesan MoodleyColin Mendoza
Assistant CoachAssistant Coach
Guy Elliott
ManagerManager
Nic BerichonBrett Vlok
TournamentTournament
30 July - 5 August, Pietermaritzburg30 July - 5 August, Pietermaritzburg
ResultResult
Fourth in A SectionFourth in B Section

 

Senior Women's Teams for 2018
A TeamB Team
Almay van der Linde (OA)
Anel Luus (Tuks)
Ashleigh Thomas (Tuks)
Carmen Smith (Tuks)
Celia Evans (Tuks)
Chanelle van Zyl (OA)
Izelle Verster (Tuks)
Kim Hubach (VC) (Chippas)
Lerato Mahole (Tuks)
Marizen Marais (Tuks)
Megan Anderson (Tuks)
Melicia van Loggerenberg (Tuks)
Micaela Roos (Tuks)
Natalie Esteves (Tuks)
Nicolene Terblanche (C) (Tuks)
Phumelela Mbande (Tuks)
Thando Chiti (Tuks)
Thati Segaole (Chippas)
Alexis Steyn (Tuks)
Ané Luus (Tuks)
Aneme Jacobs (Tuks)
Celmari Human (Harlequins)
Chanel Schoeman (Chippas)
Chrizelle Andries (Chippas)
Courtney Abrahams (Tuks)
Harriet du Toit (Chippas)
Jenica da Encarnacao (Tuks)
Jess Redfern (Tuks)
Juliet Horne (OA)
Kaylin Fourie (Tuks)
Kgothatso Maboea (Tuks)
Kylee Mcloughlin (Tuks)
Larissa Kitshoff (Tuks)
Meeghan Scheffer (Tuks)
Nadia Volschenk (OA)
Taylor Schurmann (Tuks)
Head CoachCoach
Inky ZondiNelson Komane-Nel
Assistant CoachAssistant Coach
Warren Sangster
ManagerManager
Tarryn McCreedyHayli Soal
TournamentTournament
26 April - 1 May, Durban26 April - 1 May, Durban
ResultResult
Fourth in A SectionWinners in B Section