Northerns "Blues" Hockey Association

Winter League Fixtures

Below are the fixtures for the remainder of the season.  Please check this page regularly as changes do occur from time to time.

Last update: 21 August 11:15.

        

Date Day Time Gender League Teams Venue
21/08Tu19:30WomenSecondOA 4Tuks 5Garsfontein
23/08Th19:30MenReserveOA 2Tuks 4St Alban's
24/08Fr19:30MenReserveTuks 5Chippas 1Tuks
24/08Fr20:00WomenReserveOA 3Chippas 2St Alban's
25/08Sa14:30MenSecondChippas 2Witbank 1Cornwall
25/08Sa14:30WomenReserveTuks 2OA 2Tuks
25/08Sa15:00WomenSecondOA 4Denbeys ScorpionsSt Alban's
25/08Sa15:30WomenThirdNova 1Harlequins 3TUT
25/08Sa16:00WomenThirdChippas 3Tuks Youth StripeCornwall
25/08Sa16:00WomenFourth AHarlequins 5PHSOB 1Southdowns
25/08Sa16:00WomenReserveTuks YouthAffies ATuks
25/08Sa16:30WomenSecondOA Cubs GreyHarlequins 2St Alban's
25/08Sa17:00WomenFourth ANova 2Harlequins 6TUT
25/08Sa17:30WomenReserveTuks 3Harlequins 1Tuks
25/08Sa18:00WomenFourth BOA MastersOA Cubs BlueSt Alban's
25/08Sa18:30MenThird BDDHC 1Nova 3TUT
25/08Sa19:00WomenSecondTuks 4Tuks 5Tuks
25/08Sa19:30WomenFourth BOA Cubs SilverPHSOB 2St Alban's
26/08Su09:00MenThird AOA Colts SilverNova 1Garsfontein
26/08Su09:00WomenSecondTUT 1OA Cubs ATUT
26/08Su09:30MenSecondOA 4OA 3St Alban's
26/08Su10:30MenReserveHarlequins 1TUT 1Southdowns
26/08Su10:30MenThird ATuks YouthChippas 3Tuks
26/08Su10:30WomenThirdRustenburg 1TUT 2TUT
26/08Su11:00MenThird BOA 5Nova 2St Alban's
26/08Su12:00MenSecondPretoria 1OA Colts ASouthdowns
26/08Su12:00MenReserveRustenburg 1Tuks 4Tuks
26/08Su12:00MenSecondTUT 2PHSOB 1TUT
26/08Su12:30MenThird BNova 3OA Colts GreySt Alban's
26/08Su13:30MenThird AHarlequins 3PHSOB 2Southdowns
26/08Su13:30MenThird BDDHC 1Harlequins 2TUT
28/08Tu19:00WomenThirdHarlequins 4Affies BAffies
01/09Sa14:30WomenSecondHarlequins 2OA 4Southdowns
01/09Sa14:30WomenReserveTuks YouthChippas 2Tuks
01/09Sa14:30WomenSecondTUT 1OA Cubs GreyTUT
01/09Sa15:00WomenReserveOA 2Harlequins 1St Alban's
01/09Sa16:00WomenThirdHarlequins 3Chippas 3Southdowns
01/09Sa16:00WomenSecondTuks 4OA Cubs ATuks
01/09Sa16:30WomenReserveOA 3Tuks 3St Alban's
01/09Sa17:30WomenSecondDenbeys ScorpionsTuks 5Tuks
01/09Sa17:30WomenThirdTUT 2Harlequins 4TUT
01/09Sa18:00MenSecondOA 4PHSOB 1St Alban's
01/09Sa19:00WomenThirdTuks Youth StripeAffies BTuks
01/09SaTBCWomenFourth AHarlequins 5Cross-pool play-offTBC
01/09SaTBCWomenFourth APHSOB 1Cross-pool play-offTBC
01/09SaTBCWomenFourth AOA 5Cross-pool play-offTBC
01/09SaTBCWomenFourth AHarlequins 6Cross-pool play-offTBC
01/09SaTBCWomenFourth ANova 2Cross-pool play-offTBC
01/09SaTBCWomenFourth BOA Cubs BlueCross-pool play-offTBC
01/09SaTBCWomenFourth BOA MastersCross-pool play-offTBC
01/09SaTBCWomenFourth BDDHC 1Cross-pool play-offTBC
01/09SaTBCWomenFourth BPHSOB 2Cross-pool play-offTBC
01/09SaTBCWomenFourth BOA Cubs SilverCross-pool play-offTBC
02/09Su09:00MenReserveTuks 4Tuks 5Tuks
02/09Su09:00MenReserveRustenburg 1Harlequins 1Woodhill
02/09Su09:30MenSecondOA Colts AWitbank 1St Alban's
02/09Su10:30MenSecondChippas 2TUT 2Southdowns
02/09Su10:30MenSecondPretoria 1OA 3Woodhill
02/09Su12:00MenReserveTUT 1Chippas 1Southdowns
02/09Su12:00WomenThirdRustenburg 1Nova 1TUT
02/09SuTBCMenThird AChippas 3Cross-pool play-offTBC
02/09SuTBCMenThird ATuks YouthCross-pool play-offTBC
02/09SuTBCMenThird ANova 1Cross-pool play-offTBC
02/09SuTBCMenThird AHarlequins 3Cross-pool play-offTBC
02/09SuTBCMenThird APHSOB 2Cross-pool play-offTBC
02/09SuTBCMenThird AOA Colts SilverCross-pool play-offTBC
02/09SuTBCMenThird BDDHC 1Cross-pool play-offTBC
02/09SuTBCMenThird BHarlequins 2Cross-pool play-offTBC
02/09SuTBCMenThird BOA Colts GreyCross-pool play-offTBC
02/09SuTBCMenThird BOA 5Cross-pool play-offTBC
02/09SuTBCMenThird BNova 2Cross-pool play-offTBC
02/09SuTBCMenThird BNova 3Cross-pool play-offTBC
08/09Sa14:30WomenThirdAffies BChippas 3Affies
08/09Sa14:30WomenReserveTuks 3Tuks YouthTuks
08/09Sa14:30WomenThirdNova 1Harlequins 4TUT
08/09Sa15:00WomenReserveOA 2OA 3St Alban's
08/09Sa16:00WomenReserveAffies AChippas 2Affies
08/09Sa16:00WomenSecondDenbeys ScorpionsTuks 4Tuks
08/09Sa16:30WomenSecondOA Cubs AOA Cubs GreySt Alban's
08/09Sa17:30WomenSecondTuks 5Harlequins 2Tuks
08/09Sa18:00WomenSecondOA 4TUT 1St Alban's
08/09Sa19:00WomenThirdTuks Youth StripeTUT 2Tuks
08/09SaTBCWomenFourth AHarlequins 5Final play-offTBC
08/09SaTBCWomenFourth APHSOB 1Final play-offTBC
08/09SaTBCWomenFourth AOA 5Final play-offTBC
08/09SaTBCWomenFourth AHarlequins 6Final play-offTBC
08/09SaTBCWomenFourth ANova 2Final play-offTBC
08/09SaTBCWomenFourth BOA Cubs BlueFinal play-offTBC
08/09SaTBCWomenFourth BOA MastersFinal play-offTBC
08/09SaTBCWomenFourth BDDHC 1Final play-offTBC
08/09SaTBCWomenFourth BPHSOB 2Final play-offTBC
08/09SaTBCWomenFourth BOA Cubs SilverFinal play-offTBC
09/09Su09:00MenReserveTuks 5Harlequins 1Tuks
09/09Su09:00MenReserveTUT 1Rustenburg 1TUT
09/09Su09:00MenSecondPretoria 1PHSOB 1Woodhill
09/09Su10:30MenSecondWitbank 1TUT 2TUT
09/09Su10:30WomenThirdHarlequins 3Rustenburg 1Woodhill
09/09Su11:00MenSecondOA 3OA Colts ASt Alban's
09/09Su12:30MenSecondOA 4Chippas 2St Alban's
09/09SuTBCMenThird AChippas 3Final play-offTBC
09/09SuTBCMenThird ATuks YouthFinal play-offTBC
09/09SuTBCMenThird ANova 1Final play-offTBC
09/09SuTBCMenThird AHarlequins 3Final play-offTBC
09/09SuTBCMenThird APHSOB 2Final play-offTBC
09/09SuTBCMenThird AOA Colts SilverFinal play-offTBC
09/09SuTBCMenThird BDDHC 1Final play-offTBC
09/09SuTBCMenThird BHarlequins 2Final play-offTBC
09/09SuTBCMenThird BOA Colts GreyFinal play-offTBC
09/09SuTBCMenThird BOA 5Final play-offTBC
09/09SuTBCMenThird BNova 2Final play-offTBC
09/09SuTBCMenThird BNova 3Final play-offTBC
TBCTBCTBCWomenThirdRustenburg 1Affies BAffies
TBCTBCTBCMenReserveTuks 5Rustenburg 1TBC

The NBHA is a regular beneficiary of the NLDTF
Supports the NBHA